Peru Visa Requirements

Visa Requirements for Peru, South America

Most nationalities can get a free entry to Peru upon arrival for up to 90 days at the airport.

Please state that you are visiting Peru as a tourist on holiday and if asked mention this as your address while in Peru: Avenida El Sol 612, Cusco, Perú

Please check the requirements at your local Consulate or Embassy before travelling. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after your departure and must have 2 empty pages.

For more information, read more in Wikipedia

Previous Post

Next Post

Project Enquiry
DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link
WhatsApp chat