Mexico Visa Requirements

Visa Requirements for Mexico

We advise that you enter the country using a tourist visa. For most nationalities, this doesn’t need to be arranged in advance. Check with the immigration authorities of the countries you intend to visit, or see www.inm.gob.mx

For those planning on staying beyond the maximum number of days allotted on a normal tourist visa (180 days) please make sure you ask your Destination Specialist the details on how to obtain the appropriate visa for your stay and approximate associated costs.

Please be aware that you are responsible for having the correct visa and any costs incurred in obtaining it.

Previous Post

Next Post

Project Enquiry
DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link
WhatsApp chat