Guatemala Visa Requirements

Visa Requirements for Guatemala

Most nationalities can get a free entry to Guatemala upon arrival for up to 90 days at the airport. Please state that you are visiting Guatemala as a tourist on holiday and if asked mention this as your address while in Guatemala: 6a. Avenida Norte #16-16A, La Antigua, Guatemala C.A.

Please check the requirements at your local Consulate or Embassy before travelling. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after your departure and must have 2 empty pages.

For more information please visit worldtravelguide.net

Previous Post

Next Post

Project Enquiry
DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This