Costa Rica Visa Requirements

Visa Requirements for Costa Rica

Most nationalities can get a free entry to Costa Rica upon arrival for up to 90 days at the airport. Please state that you are visiting Costa Rica as a tourist on holiday and if asked mention this as your address while in Costa Rica: De la Farmacia La Bomba, 75 metros Sur San Pedro-Montes de Oca, Costa Rica. 

Please check the requirements at your local Consulate or Embassy before travelling. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after your departure and must have 2 empty pages.

For more information on visa’s from your country, visit costarica-embassy.org

Previous Post

Next Post

Project Enquiry
DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link